Skip to content
  • Suspension of the Bull bus stop on Barkham Road towards Wokingham

    18th - 23rd Jul 2024

    The Bull bus stop on Barkham Road towards Wokingham will be out of use from Thursday 18th July until Tuesday 23rd July.

    This is for works by Wokingham Council.

    Customers are advised to use Bearwood bus stop instead.

    we apologise for any inconvenience caused.

  • Closure of Hawthorn/ Cutbush Lane

    15th - 26th Jul 2024

    Hawthorn/ Cutbush lane will be closed from the 15th July until 26th July, during this time will we be unable to serve Hawthorn bus stop.

    Customers are advised to use Thames Valley Science park or Brookers Hill bus stops instead.

    we apologise for any inconvenience caused.

  • Suspension of Duke Street bus stop

    10th Jul 2024 - 24th Oct 2024

    Duke Street bus stop on Duke Street bridge will be out of use from 10th July until 24th October 2024.

    This is due to works on Duke Street bridge by Reading Borough Council.

    During this time customer are advised to use London Street foot or Minster street

    we apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
St Mary's Butts 06:17 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:58 09:15 09:43 10:01 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:22 15:44 16:03 16:26 16:49 17:01 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:30 18:49 18:58 19:13 19:57 20:08 21:12 22:12 23:11
Station Road 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:00 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:19 19:30 20:10 20:20 21:10 21:25 22:10 22:25 23:10 23:25
RBH South Wing 19:33 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:34
RBH South Wing 05:52 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:12 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
TVSP 07:04 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:39 16:42
School Green 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:40 08:03 08:24 08:42 09:00 09:16 09:38 09:56 10:16 10:38 10:56 11:16 11:38 11:56 12:16 12:38 12:56 13:16 13:38 13:56 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 15:44 15:57 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:55 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
The Swan 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:46 09:04 09:21 09:43 10:01 10:21 10:43 11:01 11:21 11:43 12:01 12:21 12:43 13:01 13:21 13:43 14:01 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:34 15:48 16:01 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:59 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sheerlands Road 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:26 09:48 10:06 10:26 10:48 11:06 11:26 11:48 12:06 12:26 12:48 13:06 13:26 13:48 14:06 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:05 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Arborfield Green, Harvest Path 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:13 09:29 09:51 10:09 10:29 10:51 11:09 11:29 11:51 12:09 12:29 12:51 13:09 13:29 13:51 14:09 14:45 14:54 15:14 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:25 16:44 17:01 17:19 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:08 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ratepayers Hall 06:23 07:07 08:02 08:48 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:50 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:57 19:49
St James's Road 06:26 07:10 08:05 08:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:54 15:56 16:54 17:54 19:00 19:52
Station Interchange 06:39 07:23 08:25 09:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:13 20:04
Broad Street 06:41 07:25 08:28 09:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:15 20:06

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares