Skip to content
  • Plough Lane Wokingham bus stops

    8th - 26th Apr 2024

    The Plough Lane bus stops on London Road will be out of use from Monday 8 until Friday 26 April 2024.

    This is for works by SGN to replace the gas main.

    Please use either the Three Frogs or Keephatch Gardens bus stops instead.

    We are sorry for the inconvenience caused.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service X4Service 4Service 4
St Mary's Butts 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:05 20:00
Cemetery Junction 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:12
Three Tuns 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:20
The George 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:26
Winnersh Crossroads 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:33
Broad Street 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:43
Keephatch Gardens 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:48
John Nike Way 08:55 09:56 10:56 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Southern Industrial Area 08:31 09:26 10:28 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:59
Bracknell Bus Station 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:13
Bracknell Bus Station 08:44 09:39 10:42 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:43