Skip to content
  • Suspension of Wellington Avenue stops Phase Two

    24th - 27th Jun 2024

    The Wellington Avenue on Shinfield Road bus stops will be out of use from 24th June 2024 until Thursday 27th June 2024

    This is for the work that is taking place on Pepper Lane by the Shinfield Road junction and will be operating under 4 way lights.

    Please use the adjacent Leighton Park Copse or Chancellor’s Way bus stops instead.

    We apologise for any inconvenience.

  • Problem on the leopard 3

    24th Jun 2024

    leopard 3 from Broad Street @ 11:17 currently 10 mins late due to roadworks. We apologise for any inconvenience.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
St Mary's Butts 06:17 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:58 09:15 09:43 10:01 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:12 15:22 15:44 16:03 16:26 16:49 17:01 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:30 18:49 18:58 19:13 19:57 20:08 21:12 22:12 23:11
Station Road 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 14:00 14:10 14:30 15:00 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:00 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:19 19:30 20:10 20:20 21:10 21:25 22:10 22:25 23:10 23:25
RBH South Wing 19:33 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:34
RBH South Wing 05:52 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:12 14:22 14:42 15:12 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
TVSP 07:04 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:39 16:42
School Green 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:40 08:03 08:24 08:42 09:00 09:16 09:38 09:56 10:16 10:38 10:56 11:16 11:38 11:56 12:16 12:38 12:56 13:16 13:38 13:56 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 15:44 15:57 16:12 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:55 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
The Swan 06:08 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:46 09:04 09:21 09:43 10:01 10:21 10:43 11:01 11:21 11:43 12:01 12:21 12:43 13:01 13:21 13:43 14:01 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:34 15:48 16:01 16:16 16:34 16:51 17:09 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:59 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Sheerlands Road 06:14 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:52 09:10 09:26 09:48 10:06 10:26 10:48 11:06 11:26 11:48 12:06 12:26 12:48 13:06 13:26 13:48 14:06 14:41 14:51 15:11 15:41 15:54 16:07 16:22 16:41 16:58 17:16 17:41 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:05 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Arborfield Green, Harvest Path 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:55 09:13 09:29 09:51 10:09 10:29 10:51 11:09 11:29 11:51 12:09 12:29 12:51 13:09 13:29 13:51 14:09 14:45 14:54 15:14 15:45 15:57 16:10 16:25 16:44 17:01 17:19 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:08 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Ratepayers Hall 06:23 07:07 08:02 08:48 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:50 15:53 16:51 17:51 18:57 19:49
St James's Road 06:26 07:10 08:05 08:51 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:54 15:56 16:54 17:54 19:00 19:52
Station Interchange 06:39 07:23 08:25 09:11 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:13 20:04
Broad Street 06:41 07:25 08:28 09:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:15 20:06

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares